Sino si Ian? Grrrrr…

Be tough!

Those were the recurring lines from last night when I spent another funfun dindin and coffee with my girls. It was more special than the usual because not only was I with Joko, Carla, and Kwe, my homegirl Cindy was also with us! Yaaaaaay! With the special participation of Luke and Miki during dinner. =)

lukeiya iyamaffy

dinner intermission aka Luke aka Surf God * serendipitious moment with cousin Maffy

Thanks to Eraserheads (haha long story… well not really, just too lazy to tell) for the dindin at Chicken Inasal in Greenbelt 1. Grilled chicken + crabfat rice + chicken skin + molo soup + Coke = happy takaw me! Was just with the LLs that time, talking about who Carla’s “other bf” is when Carla saw Luke from afar and in a splitsec, I was shouting his name. (Think Toni Gonzaga shouting I love you Papa Piolo! in the Sprite commercial eons ago. Uhhh almost that loud. Subtract the I love you.) After 2 nanoseconds, we were already twisiting Luke’s arm to give Carla an “I Love Carla” shot of Jericho, and for me, an “I Desire Iya” shot. Haha, I had to make the poor guy promise. Nagpromise naman! Yeeeey! :p Miki took a break from the Greyone sale to join us and after 10years and few breaths short from an ulcer attack, Cindy arrived, too. 🙂

While the LL’s got yoghurt from Froyo, Cindy and I checked out the newly opened Barcino in GB 5. Niiiiiice. Come on guys, buy wine!

girls iyajoks

4 of the most important girls in my life: Joko, Cindy, Carla, and Kwe

Coffee Bean and Tea Leaf after. My cuz maffy and her friends were also there but we were in separate tables. My forces were concentrated on tarot reading for Cindy. Putakte na-drain ako ha. Cindy was ok with general stuff that I had to beg her to ask specific q’s. She’s definitely the antithesis of Joko. Binugbog ako ng specific q’s. I gotta say Carla’s got the perfect mix of q’s. Hah! She’s my ideal readee! :p And Kwe.. well Kwe… I had to ask the others to get cards for the I-don’t-want-my-future-read Kwe. :p

Had loads of fun with them, but Kwe’s antics totally made my night. Ang kulit ng batang ito. Grrr ng grrr kasi tough daw siya. Hahahaha.

Got home later than planned again. May Saturday shift pa naman. All worth it though. 🙂

Pero di nga, sino nga si Ian?

Hahahahahahahaha.

—–

Pahabol lang, on our way to basement parking, Joko saw a tres cool shirt with this killer line:

SAVE A WAVE. RIDE A SURFER.

Hahaha! I wish i can see my friends again tomorrow in Club Manila East. Surf Sunday!

Toodles!
—–

listening to: Oasis – Stand By Me

Advertisements
Next Post
Leave a comment

6 Comments

  1. SAVE A WAVE, RIDE A SURFER!!!!!

    Iya, nagkatotoo, nagkabadvibes nga for this weekend.
    at di siya matanggal sa isip ko, so bad.

    It was muchos fun! as usual! 🙂

    Reply
  2. basta dapat matuloy ang LU with… 🙂

    i feel cute and positive energy. at talagang ayoko i-let go ang word na cute! 😛

    Reply
  3. di ko kilala talaga si ian. fucktard talaga! hahahaha!

    miss ko na kayo!

    Reply
  4. namiss ka ren namin! record ito sa akin. 3 straight days kong nakasama si joko!

    we have something for you!!! im sure you’ll love it! hihiihihihihih

    Reply
  5. kassy

     /  March 16, 2009

    kakaibang participation talaga.. kakaiba!!!

    MISS KO NA KAYOOO!!!

    Reply
  6. kassy

     /  March 16, 2009

    LUKE!!!! me wanty an ECHO!! 🙂

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: